Female
Event Age Name Performance Location Date
60m Bantam Jessie Wile 8.94 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Midget Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Youth Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Junior Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Senior Candace Cruikshank 8.07 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
Senior Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
60mH Midget Sierra Sweeney 8.92 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
 Youth  Sierra Sweeney  9.06  Montreal, QC  10-Feb-18
150m Bantam Jessie Wile 22.42 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
200m Bantam Cate Majury 30.69 Canada Games Centre 19-Nov-16
Midget Allison MacNeil 30.10 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Youth Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal 21-Jan-17
Junior Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal 21-Jan-17
Senior Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal 21-Jan-17
300m Midget Stephanie Manual 44.29 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-13
Youth Edie Wilson 44.20 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
Junior Candace Cruikshank 43.16 Canada Games Centre 14-Nov-14
Senior Candace Cruikshank 41.39 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
400m Youth Edie Wilson 59.64 Montreal, QC 19-Feb-17
Junior Edie Wilson 59.53 Canada Games Centre 11-Feb-18
Senior Edie Wilson 59.53 Canada Games Centre 11-Feb-18
600m Bantam Georgia Carr-McEachern 02:02.77 Canada Games Centre 11-Feb-17
Midget Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Youth Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Junior Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Senior Anna McCrea 01:36.93 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
800m Bantam Rachel Crawley 02:29.73 Gagetown, NB 20-Nov-10
Midget Mikayla Boucher 02:24.45 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Youth Mikayla Boucher 02:22.24 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
Junior Mikayla Boucher 02:22.24 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
Senior Mikayla Boucher 02:22.24 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
1000m Bantam Rachel Crawley 03:10.90 DalPlex 04-Dec-10
Midget Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
Youth Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
Junior Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
Senior Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
1200m Bantam Rachel Crawley 04:02.57 Gagetown, NB 20-Nov-10
Midget Mikayla Boucher 04:01.46 Moncton, NB 11-Mar-17
1500m Bantam Mikayla Boucher 05:20.38 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
Midget Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Youth Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Junior Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Senior Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
2000m Bantam Georgia Carr-McEachern 07:49.37 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Midget Georgia Carr-McEachern 07:46.32 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-18
3000m Midget Mikayla Boucher 10:35.81 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Youth Mikayla Boucher 10:25.70 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-18
Junior Sophie Watts 10:22.34 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Senior Sophie Watts 10:22.34 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
 4 x 200m Midget 02:42.63 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Youth 02:03.88 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
 Junior  1:50.47  Montreal, QC  11-Feb-18
 4 x 400m Junior  04:55.10 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Senior 04:55.10 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
4 x 800m Bantam 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Youth 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Midget 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Junior 09:55.75 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Long Jump Bantam Clarie Covert 3.73m Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Midget Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Youth Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Junior Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Senior Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Triple Jump Midget Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Youth Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Junior Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Senior Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Male
Event Age Name Performance Location Date
60m Bantam Alex Quinton 9.20 Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Midget Ethan Steenbeck 7.64 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
Youth Ethan Steenbeck 7.64 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
Junior Scott Kyle 7.51 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Senior Robin Hollinsid 7.41 Canada Games Centre 13-Feb-16
60mH Midget Yvan Kamellu 10.31 Canada Games Centre 14-Nov-14
 Youth Sacha Strover-Evong 8.96 Moncton, NB 11-Mar-17
150m Bantam Connor MacMillan 22.58 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
200m Midget Sacha Strover-Evong 25.73 Canada Games Centre 19-Nov-16
Youth Sacha Strover-Evong 25.10 Montreal, QC 18-Feb-17
Junior Sacha Strover-Evong 25.10 Montreal, QC 18-Feb-17
Senior Sacha Strover-Evong 25.10 Montreal, QC 18-Feb-17
300m Bantam Connor MacMillan 49.03 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
Midget Asa Ford 43.33 Canada Games Centre 14-Nov-14
Youth Scott Kyle 40.26 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Junior Sandy Hare 39.53 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-13
Senior Sandy Hare 39.53 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-13
600m Bantam Alex Quinton 01:50.13 Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Midget Jack Spearns 01:52.32 Canada Games Centre 13-Feb-16
Youth Sandy Hare 01:32.22 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Junior JP Martin 01:27.25 DalPlex 21-Feb-09
Senior JP Martin 01:27.25 DalPlex 21-Feb-09
800m Bantam Ezra Eastwood 02:35.89 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Midget Owen Flemming 02:35.88 Canada Games Centre 20-Jan-18
Youth  Jackie Spearns 02:34.64 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-17
Junior Nick Wood 02:11.23 CEPS 27-Mar-10
Senior Nick Wood 02:11.23 CEPS 27-Mar-10
1000m Bantam Charles Langlois 03:16.30 Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Midget Graeme Wach 03:04.40 DalPlex 04-Dec-10
Youth Graeme Wach 03:04.40 DalPlex 04-Dec-10
Junior Jake Wing 02:29.14 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Senior Jake Wing 02:29.14 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
 Master (40-44)  Zach Steinman  3:00.91  Canada Games Centre  10-Feb-18
 Master (45-49)  Steve Elliott  3:44.97  Canada Games Centre  10-Feb-18
1200m Bantam Ezra Eastwood 03:59.11 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Midget Aiden Robart-Murray 03:47.91 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
1500m Midget Jake Wing 04:23.30 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Youth Joel Bergman 04:13.90 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Junior Joel Bergman 04:13.90 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Senior Jake Wing 03:58.20 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Master (40-44) Zach Steinman 04:45.52 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
Master (45-49)  Steve Elliott  5:33.33 Moncton, NB  10-Mar-18
2000m Bantam Charles Langlois 07:00.49 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-18
Midget Charles Langlois 07:00.49 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-18
3000m Junior Joe Stewart 09:21.25 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Senior Joe Stewart 09:21.25 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Master (40-44) Steve Morley 10:49.72 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Master (45-49) Andy Canning 10:43.44 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-17
4 x 400m Junior 03:52.00 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Senior 03:52.00 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Long Jump Bantam Alex Quinton 4.21m Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18