Female
Event Age Name Performance Location Date
60m Bantam Jessie Wile 8.94 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Midget Brooke Laroche 8.56 Canada Games Centre November 14, 2014
Youth Edie Wilson 8.23 Montreal, QCal February 19, 2016
Junior Candace Cruikshank 8.13 Canada Games Centre November 14, 2014
Senior Candace Cruikshank 8.07 Canada Games Centre November 28, 2015
60mH Midget Olivia Grimshaw 11.65 Gagetown,NB November 20, 2010
150m Bantam Jessie Wile 22.42 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
200m Bantam Cate Majury 30.69 Canada Games Centre November 19, 2016
Midget Gabrielle Furlotte 30.50 Moncton, NB March 3, 2012
Youth Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal January 21, 2017
Junior Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal January 21, 2017
Senior Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal January 21, 2017
300m Midget Stephanie Manual 44.29 Canada Games Centre January 19, 2013
Youth Edie Wilson 44.20 Canada Games Centre January 17, 2016
Junior Candace Cruikshank 43.16 Canada Games Centre November 14, 2014
Senior Candace Cruikshank 41.39 Canada Games Centre November 28, 2015
400m Youth Edie Wilson 59.64 Montreal, QCal February 19, 2017
Junior Edie Wilson 59.64 Montreal, QCal February 19, 2017
Senior Edie Wilson 59.64 Montreal, QCal February 19, 2017
600m Bantam Georgia Carr-McEachern 02:02.77 Canada Games Centre February 11, 2017
Midget Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre February 17, 2013
Youth Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre February 17, 2013
Junior Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre February 17, 2013
Senior Anna McCrea 01:36.93 Canada Games Centre January 17, 2016
800m Bantam Rachel Crawley 02:29.73 Gagetown, NB November 20, 2010
Midget Rachel Crawley 02:29.73 Gagetown, NB November 20, 2010
Youth Rachel Crawley 02:29.73 Gagetown, NB November 20, 2010
Junior Rachel Crawley 02:29.73 Gagetown, NB November 20, 2010
Senior Rachel Crawley 02:29.73 Gagetown, NB November 20, 2010
1000m Bantam Rachel Crawley 03:10.90 DalPlex December 4, 2010
Midget Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre February 19, 2011
Youth Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre February 19, 2011
Junior Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre February 19, 2011
Senior Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre February 19, 2011
1200m Bantam Rachel Crawley 04:02.57 Gagetown, NB November 20, 2010
Midget Mikayla Boucher 04:01.46 Moncton, NB March 11, 2017
1500m Bantam Mikayla Boucher 05:20.38 Canada Games Centre November 28, 2015
Midget Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Youth Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Junior Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Senior Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
3000m Midget Tanna Burke 10:56.30 Canada Games Centre November 19, 2016
Youth Tanna Burke 10:56.30 Canada Games Centre November 19, 2016
Junior Sophie Watts 10:22.34 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Senior Sophie Watts 10:22.34 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
4 x 200m Youth 02:03.88 Canada Games Centre February 18, 2012
Midget 02:42.63 Canada Games Centre February 18, 2012
4 x 400m Junior 04:55.10 DalPlex December 14, 2008
4 x 800m Bantam 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre February 18, 2012
Youth 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre February 18, 2012
Midget 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre February 18, 2012
Junior 09:55.75 Canada Games Centre February 18, 2012
Long Jump Bantam Clarie Covert 3.66m Canada Games Centre January 21, 2017
Male
Event Age Name Performance Location Date
60m Bantam Connor MacMillan 9.36 Canada Games Centre February 13, 2016
Midget Ethan Steenbeck 7.64 Canada Games Centre November 28, 2015
Youth Ethan Steenbeck 7.64 Canada Games Centre November 28, 2015
Junior Scott Kyle 7.51 Canada Games Centre February 17, 2013
Senior Robin Hollinsid 7.41 Canada Games Centre February 13, 2016
60mH Midget Yvan Kamellu 10.31 Canada Games Centre November 14, 2014
 Youth Sacha Strover-Evong 8.96 Moncton, NB March 11, 2017
150m Bantam Connor MacMillan 22.58 Canada Games Centre January 17, 2016
200m Bantam
Midget Sacha Strover-Evong 25.73 Canada Games Centre November 19, 2016
Youth Sacha Strover-Evong 25.10 Montreal, QC February 18, 2017
Senior Sacha Strover-Evong 25.10 Montreal, QC February 18, 2017
300m Bantam Connor MacMillan 49.03 Canada Games Centre January 17, 2016
Midget Asa Ford 43.33 Canada Games Centre November 14, 2014
Youth Scott Kyle 40.26 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Junior Sandy Hare 39.53 Canada Games Centre January 19, 2013
Senior Sandy Hare 39.53 Canada Games Centre January 19, 2013
600m Bantam Owen Flemming 01:58.78 Canada Games Centre February 11, 2017
Midget Jack Spearns 01:52.32 Canada Games Centre February 13, 2016
Youth Sandy Hare 01:32.22 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Junior JP Martin 01:27.25 DalPlex February 21, 2009
Senior JP Martin 01:27.25 DalPlex February 21, 2009
800m Bantam Owen Flemming 2:48.41 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2017
Midget Greg Vess 2:39.04 Moncton, NB March 11, 2017
Youth  Jackie Spearns 2:34.64 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2017
Junior Nick Wood 02:11.23 CEPS March 27, 2010
Senior Nick Wood 02:11.23 CEPS March 27, 2010
1000m Bantam Aiden Robart-Murray 03:30.06 Canada Games Centre January 19, 2013
Midget Graeme Wach 03:04.40 DalPlex December 4, 2010
Youth Graeme Wach 03:04.40 DalPlex December 4, 2010
Junior Jake Wing 02:29.14 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Senior Jake Wing 02:29.14 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
1200m Bantam Greg Vess 04:24.37 Canada Games Centre November 28, 2015
Midget Aiden Robart-Murray 03:47.91 Canada Games Centre November 28, 2015
1500m Midget Jake Wing 04:23.30 DalPlex December 14, 2008
Youth Joel Bergman 04:13.90 DalPlex December 14, 2008
Junior Joel Bergman 04:13.90 DalPlex December 14, 2008
Senior Jake Wing 03:58.20 Canada Games Centre February 17, 2013
Master (40-44) Zach Steinman 04:54.61 Moncton, NB March 11, 2017
2000m Bantam Hudson Myatt 07:56.00 Canada Games Centre November 14, 2014
Midget Aiden Robart-Murray 07:23.86 Canada Games Centre January 18, 2014***
3000m Master (40-44) Steve Morley 10:49.72 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2012
Master (45-49) Andy Canning 10:43.44 Canada Games Centre January 21, 2017
4 x 400m Junior 03:52.00 DalPlex December 14, 2008
Long Jump Bantam Owen Flemming 3.69m Canada Games Centre January 21, 2017