Female
Event Age Name Performance Location Date
60m Under 14 Mya Yang 8.63 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 16 Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 18 Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 20 Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Open Candace Cruikshank 8.07 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
Open Sierra Sweeney 8.07 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
60mH Under 16 Sierra Sweeney 8.92 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
 Under 18  Sierra Sweeney  9.06  Montreal, QC  10-Feb-18
150m Under 14 Mya Yang 21.61 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
200m Under 14 Cate Majury 30.69 Canada Games Centre 19-Nov-16
Under 16 Allison MacNeil 30.10 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 18 Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal 21-Jan-17
Under 20 Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal 21-Jan-17
Open Edie Wilson 26.25 Canada Games Centreal 21-Jan-17
300m Under 16 Stephanie Manual 44.29 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-13
Under 18 Edie Wilson 44.20 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
Under 20 Candace Cruikshank 43.16 Canada Games Centre 14-Nov-14
Open Candace Cruikshank 41.39 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
400m Under 18 Edie Wilson 59.64 Montreal, QC 19-Feb-17
Under 20 Edie Wilson 59.53 Canada Games Centre 11-Feb-18
Open Edie Wilson 59.53 Canada Games Centre 11-Feb-18
600m Under 14 Georgia Carr-McEachern 02:02.77 Canada Games Centre 11-Feb-17
Under 16 Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Under 18 Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Under 20 Stephanie Manual 01:41.30 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Open Anna McCrea 01:36.93 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
800m Under 14 Rachel Crawley 02:29.73 Gagetown, NB 20-Nov-10
Under 16 Mikayla Boucher 02:24.45 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 18 Mikayla Boucher 02:22.24 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
Under 20 Mikayla Boucher 02:22.24 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
Open Mikayla Boucher 02:22.24 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
1000m Under 14 Rachel Crawley 03:10.90 DalPlex 04-Dec-10
Under 16 Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
Under 18 Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
Under 20 Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
Open Rachel Crawley 03:04.00 Canada Games Centre 19-Feb-11
1200m Under 14 Rachel Crawley 04:02.57 Gagetown, NB 20-Nov-10
Under 16 Mikayla Boucher 04:01.46 Moncton, NB 11-Mar-17
1500m Under 14 Mikayla Boucher 05:20.38 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
Under 16 Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Under 18 Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Under 20 Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Open Rachel Crawley 04:50.98 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
2000m Under 14 Georgia Carr-McEachern 07:49.37 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 16 Georgia Carr-McEachern 07:46.32 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-18
3000m Under 16 Mikayla Boucher 10:35.81 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 18 Mikayla Boucher 10:25.70 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-18
Under 20 Sophie Watts 10:22.34 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Open Sophie Watts 10:22.34 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
 4 x 200m Under 16 02:42.63 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Under 18 02:03.88 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
 Under 20  1:50.47  Montreal, QC  11-Feb-18
 4 x 400m Under 20  04:55.10 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Open 04:55.10 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
4 x 800m Under 14 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Under 18 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Under 16 12:20.33 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Under 20 09:55.75 Canada Games Centre 18-Feb-12
Long Jump Under 14 Clarie Covert 4.03m Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 16 Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 18 Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 20 Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Open Sierra Sweeney 5.04m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Triple Jump Under 14 Claire Covert 8.32m Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 16 Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 18 Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 20 Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Open Sierra Sweeney 11.02m Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
High Jump Under 14 Claire Covert 1.25m Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 16 Claire Covert 1.25m Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 18 Maddie Campbell 1.50m Canada Games Centre 22-Jan-16
Under 20 Maddie Campbell 1.50m Canada Games Centre 22-Jan-16
Open Maddie Campbell 1.50m Canada Games Centre 22-Jan-16
Male
Event Age Name Performance Location Date
60m Under 14 Alex Quinton 9.20 Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Under 16 Ethan Steenbeck 7.64 Canada Games Centre 28-Nov-15
Under 18 Sacha Strover 7.49 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 20 Sacha Strover 7.49 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Open Robin Hollinsid 7.41 Canada Games Centre 13-Feb-16
60mH Under 16 Yvan Kamellu 10.31 Canada Games Centre 14-Nov-14
 Under 18 Sacha Strover 8.96 Moncton, NB 11-Mar-17
150m Under 14 Connor MacMillan 22.58 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
200m Under 16 Sacha Strover 25.73 Canada Games Centre 19-Nov-16
Under 18 Sacha Strover 24.39 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 20 Sacha Strover 24.39 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Open Sacha Strover 24.39 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
300m Under 14 Connor MacMillan 49.03 Canada Games Centre 17-Jan-16
Under 16 Asa Ford 43.33 Canada Games Centre 14-Nov-14
Under 18 Scott Kyle 40.26 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Under 20 Sandy Hare 39.53 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-13
Open Sandy Hare 39.53 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-13
600m Under 14 Alex Quinton 01:50.13 Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Under 16 Alex Quinton 01:50.13 Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Under 18 Sandy Hare 01:32.22 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Under 20 JP Martin 01:27.25 DalPlex 21-Feb-09
Open JP Martin 01:27.25 DalPlex 21-Feb-09
800m Under 14 Alex Quinton 02:24.03 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 16 Alex Quinton 02:24.03 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 18 Alex Quinton 02:24.03 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
Under 20 Nick Wood 02:11.23 CEPS 27-Mar-10
Open Nick Wood 02:11.23 CEPS 27-Mar-10
 Master (45-49)  Steve Elliott  2:45.13  Canada Games Centre  24-Nov-18
1000m Under 14 Charles Langlois 03:16.30 Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18
Under 16 Graeme Wach 03:04.40 DalPlex 04-Dec-10
Under 18 Graeme Wach 03:04.40 DalPlex 04-Dec-10
Under 20 Jake Wing 02:29.14 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Open Jake Wing 02:29.14 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
 Master (40-44)  Zach Steinman  3:00.91  Canada Games Centre  10-Feb-18
 Master (45-49)  Steve Elliott  3:44.97  Canada Games Centre  10-Feb-18
1200m Under 14 Ezra Eastwood 03:59.11 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Under 16 Avery Corkum 03:35.40 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
1500m Under 16 Jake Wing 04:23.30 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Under 18 Joel Bergman 04:13.90 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Under 20 Joel Bergman 04:13.90 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Open Jake Wing 03:58.20 Canada Games Centre 17-Feb-13
Master (40-44) Zach Steinman 04:45.52 Moncton, NB 10-Mar-18
Master (45-49)  Steve Elliott  5:33.33 Moncton, NB  10-Mar-18
2000m Under 14 Charles Langlois 07:00.49 Canada Games Centre 19-Jan-18
Under 16 Avery Corkum 06:34.77 Canada Games Centre 24-Nov-18
3000m Under 20 Joe Stewart 09:21.25 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Open Joe Stewart 09:21.25 Canada Games Centre 02-Dec-17
Master (40-44) Steve Morley 10:49.72 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-12
Master (45-49) Andy Canning 10:43.44 Canada Games Centre 21-Jan-17
4 x 400m Under 20 03:52.00 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Open 03:52.00 DalPlex 14-Dec-08
Long Jump Under 14 Alex Quinton 4.21m Canada Games Centre 10-Feb-18